Banner2

Gedney Hill Golf Club

Lincolnshire's Premier Golf Course & Club

FIND US
phone golf

This is your guide to the latest competition results.

Competition results 2019/2020

Gedney Hill Golf Club, West Drove North, Gedney Hill, Nr Spalding, Lincs, PE12 0NT

Telephone: (01406) 330922  www.gedneyhillgolfclub.co.uk

© Gedney Hill Golf Club

hole 11
Club Diary Latest News Tournaments Mens Section Ladies Section Seniors Section Juniors Section Competition Results Club Honours Log-out Rabbits Section
2017 Competition Results 2016 Competition Results 2015 Competition Results 2014 Competition Results 2013 Competition Results 2012 Competition Results 2011 Competition Results 2010 Competition Results 2009 Competition Results 2018 Competition Results GOLF BALL (Website) 2019 Competition Results

COMPETITION RESULTS

2019/2020

 

click on the competition below to download the result

 

MENS-Mushroom Shield

Sunday 22nd March 2020

 

MENS-Premier Supplies

Saturday 21st March 2020

 

SENIORS-Frostbite 2nd Leg

Wednesday 18th March 2020

 

WINTER LEAGUE STABLEFORD

NOVEMBER 2019

 

MENS-Turners Turkeys R2

Sunday 8th December 2019

 

MENS-Turners Turkeys R1

Saturday 7th December 2019

 

LADIES-Fenland Lady

Saturday 7th December 2019

 

SENIORS-Frostbite 1st Leg

Wednesday 4th December 2019

 

MENS-December Medal

Saturday 30th November 2019

 

Ladies/Seniors-Christmas Cracker

Tuesday 261119 - Cancelled Wet Weather

 

MIXED-Greensome Pairs

Saturday 23rd November 2019

 

LADIES-Tuesday (Nov) Medal

Tuesday 19th November 2019

 

MENS-Eclectic

Skyler-Mae As At 171119

 

MENS-Graham Cooper Memorial

Sunday 17th November 2019

 

PAIRS-Monkwise Demolition

Saturday 16th Nobember 2019

 

LADIES-Gedney Goose

Sunday 10th November 2019

 

MENS-Eclectic

Skyler-Mae As At 101119

 

MENS-Remembrance Day

Sunday 10th November 2019

 

SENIORS-Eclectic

As At 6th November 2019

 

SENIORS-November Medal

Wednesday 6th November 2019

 

LADIES-November Medal

Sunday 3rd November 2019

 

MENS-November Medal

Saturday 2nd November 2019

 

MENS- October Medal

CANCELLED

 

SENIORS-October Stableford Comp

Wednesday 23rd October 2019

 

LADIES-Autumn Cup

Sunday 20th October 2019

 

MENS-Eclectic

Skyler-Mae As At 191019

 

MENS-D Allen & Sons Shield

Saturday 19th October 2019

 

SENIORS-Eclectic

As At 16th October 2019

 

SENIORS-Golden Oldies

Wednesday 16th October 2019

 

LADIES-Tuesday (Oct) Medal

Tuesday 15th October 2019

 

MENS-Famous Grouse (Daily Mail Qualifier)

Saturday 12th October 2019

 

SENIORS-Eclectic

As At 9th October 2019

 

SENIORS-R & S Trophy

Wednesday 9th October 2019

 

LADIES-Shop Trophy

Tuesday 8th October 2019

 

LADIES-October Medal

Saturday 5th October 2019

 

SENIORS-Eclectic

As At 2nd October 2019

 

SENIORS-October Medal

Wednesday 2nd October 2019

 

OPEN-Greenkeepers Open

Saturday 28th September 2019

 

SENIORS-TYDD Invitational 6 Man

Friday 27th September 2019

 

OPEN-Dick Clifton Memorial

Saturday 21st September 2019

 

LADIES-Tuesday (Sept) Medal

Tuesday 17th September 2019

 

OPEN-Rabbits Open

Saturday 14th September 2019

 

SENIORS-Kirton Holme (away)

Wednesday 11th September 2019

 

LADIES-Dunelm Cup

Tuesday 10th September 2019

 

LADIES-Club Championship

Sunday 8th September 2019

 

MENS-Eclectic

Skyler-Mae 070919

 

MENS-September Medal

Saturday 7th September 2019

 

LADIES-September Medal

Sunday 1st September 2019

 

MENS-Club Championship R1 & R2

Saturday 31st Aug & Sunday 1st Sept 2019

 

SENIORS-Eclectic

As At 28th August 2019

 

SENIORS-September Medal

Wednesday 28th August 2019

 

LADIES-Golden Oldies

Tuesday 27th August 2019

 

PAIRS-Bank Holiday Greensomes (Drawn)

Monday 26th August 2019

 

MENS-Electic

Skyler-Mae 250819

 

MENS-GHFC Trophy

Sunday 25th August 2019

 

MENS-Electic

Skyler-Mae 240819

 

OPEN-Pro's Open Comp

Saturday 24th August 2019

 

SENIORS-Eclectic

As At 21st August 2019

 

SENIORS-Club Championship

Wednesday 21st August 2019

 

LADIES-Tuesday (Aug) Medal

Tuesday 20th August 2019

 

LADIES-Rover Cup

Sunday 18th August 2019

 

MENS-Rover Cup & Twos Report

Sunday 18th August 2019

 

LADIES/Seniors-Hubbard Trophy

Tuesday 13th August 2019

 

MENS-Eclectic

Skyler-Mae 110819

 

MENS-Strawberry Cup & Twos Report

Sunday 11th August 2019

 

JOINT-Captains Day

Saturday 10th August 2019

 

SENIORS-Eclectic

As At 7th August 2019

 

SENIORS-August Medal

Wednesday 7th August 2019

 

LADIES-August Medal & Edna May

Sunday 4th August 2019

 

MENS-Eclectic

Skyler-Mae 040819

 

MENS-August Medal & Twos Reportt

Sunday 4th August 2019

 

LADIES-Challenge Shield

Sunday 28th July 2019

 

MENS-Britton Cup Pairs

Saturday 27th July 2019

 

LADIES-GHGC v Middleton

Wednesday 24th July 2019

 

SENIORS-Captains Day

Wednesday 24th July 2019

 

LADIES-Shirley's Vase (President's Day)

Sunday 21st July 2019

 

MENS-Eclectic

Skyler-Mae 210719

 

MENS-President's Day

Sunday 21st July 2019

 

MENS-Eclectic

Skyler-Mae 130719

 

OPEN-Fun Day ParBogey Competition

Saturday 13th July 2019

 

SENIORS-Eclectic

As At 10th July 2019

 

SENIORS-July Medal

Wednesday 10th July 2019

 

LADIES v Tydd St Giles

Wednesday 10th July 2019

 

LADIES-July Medal & Edna May

Sunday 7th July 2019

 

MENS-July Medal & Twos Report

Sunday 7th July 2019

 

SENIORS-Pairs Open

Friday 5th July 2019

 

SENIORS-GHGC v RAF Coningsby

Wednesday 3rd July 2019

 

MENS-David Mann Pairs

Sunday 30th June 2019

 

LADIES-3 Club Challenge

Sunday 30th June 2019

 

OPEN-GHGC Pairs Open

Saturday 29th June 2019

 

SENIORS-Alf Horton Trophy

Wednesday 26th June 2019

 

SENIORS-Eclectic

As At 190619

 

SENIORS-Tom Melvin Cup

Wednesday 19th June 2019

 

LADIES-Tuesday (Jun) Medal

Tuesday 18th June 2019

 

MENS-Diamond Cup

Sunday 16th June 2019

 

LADIES-Rigby Taylor

Sunday 16th June 2019

 

MENS-Howard Pairs

Sunday 9th June 2019

 

LADIES-GHGC v Kirton Holme

Tuesday 4th June 2019

 

MENS-Eclectic

Skyler-Mae 020619

 

MENS-June Medal

Sunday 2nd June 2019

 

LADIES-Mepham Pairs

Sunday 2nd June 2019

 

OPEN-GHGC AM-AM

Saturday 1st June 2019

 

SENIORS-Eclectic

As At 290519

 

SENIORS-June Medal

Wednesday 29th May 2019

 

LADIES-May Cup

Tuesday 28th May 2019

 

MENS-Eclectic

Skyler-May 270519

 

MENS-May Bank Holiday Stableford

Monday 27th May 2019

 

CHARITY-Daniel Markillie Memorial

Sunday 26th May 2019

 

MENS-Electic

Skyler-Mae 190519

 

MEN-Clark Steele Trophy

Sunday 19th May 2019

 

LADIES-Mark Poole Rose Bowl

Sunday 19th May 2019

 

LADIES-GHGC v Denver (home)

Tuesday 14th May 2019

 

PAIRS-Jacobsen Mixed Foursomes

Sunday 12th May 2019

 

LADIES-GHGC v Thorney Lakes (away)

Tuesday 7th May 2019

 

MENS-Eclectic

Skyler Mae 060519

 

MENS-May Day Cup

Monday 6th May 2019

 

LADIES-May Medal

Sunday 5th May 2019

 

MENS-May Medal

Sunday 5th May 2019

 

SENIORS-Eclectic

As At 010519

 

SENIORS-May Medal

Wednesday 1st May 2019

 

LADIES-Tuesday (Apr) Medal

Tuesday 30th April 2019

 

MENS-Eclectic

Skyer Mae 270419

 

MENS-Staysure PGA Trophy Qualifier

Saturday 27th April 2019

 

Seniors-3 Club Competition

Wednesday 24th April 2019

 

PAIRS-Mick Austin Drawn Pairs

Monday 22nd April 2019

 

MENS-David Creek Trophy

Sunday 21st April 2019

 

OPEN-Roy Britton Open

Saturday 20th April 2019

 

OPEN-Good Friday Stableford

Friday 19th April 2019

 

SENIORS-April Stableford

Wednesday 17th April 2016

 

LADIES-GHGC v Spalding

Tuesday 16th April 2019

 

SENIORS v Pottergate

Monday 15th April 2019

 

LADIES-April Medal & Edna May

Sunday 14th April 2019

 

OPEN-Spring Texas Scramble

Sunday 14th April 2019

 

SENIORS-Eclectic

As At 100419

 

SENIORS-April Medal

Wednesday 10th April 2019

 

MIXED-GHGC v Thorney Lakes

Sunday 7th April 2019

 

OPEN-30th Anniversary Competition

Saturday 6th April 2019

 

SENIORS-GHGC v Kirton Holme

Wednesday 3rd April 2019

 

MENS-April Medal

Saturday 30th March 2019

 

LADIES/SENIORS-Spring Affair

Tuesday 26th March 2019

 

MENS-Mushroom Shield

Sunday 24th March 2019

 

LADIES-Tuesday (Mar) Medal

Tuesday 19th March 2019

 

LADIES-Ladies Trials

Tuesday 19th March 2019

 

LADIES-Ruby Pell

Sunday 17th March 2019

 

OPEN-Russian Roulette

Saturday 16th March 2019

 

SENIORS-March Medal

Wednesday 13th March 2019

 

MENS-Premier Food Supplies Shield

Sunday 10th March 2019

 

SENIORS-Seniors v Rabbits

Saturday 9th March 2019

 

LADIES-March Medal

Sunday 3rd March 2019

 

MENS-March Medal

Saturday 2nd March 2019

 

MENS-Chairmans Cup

Sunday 24th February 2019

 

LADIES-Tuesday (Feb) Medal

Tuesday 19th February 2019

 

MENS-Spalding Foods Trophy

Sunday 17th February 2019

 

MENS-3 Club Competition

Sunday 10th February 2019

 

MENS-February Medal

Saturday 9th February 2019

 

SENIORS-Frostbite 3rd Leg

Wednesday 6th February 2019

 

LADIES-February Medal

Sunday 3rd February 2019

 

Seniors-Winter Drawn Pairs Knockout

November 2018 - February 2019

 

LADIES-May Cup (re-arranged date)

Monday 21st January 2019

 

MENS-Burton & Rowe Cup

Sunday 20th January 2019

 

LADIES-Challenge Cup

Sunday 13th January 2019

 

MENS-January Medal

Saturday 12th January 2019

 

SENIORS-Frostbite 2nd Leg

Wednesday 9th January 2019

 

MENS-New Year Cup

Sunday 6th January 2019